Thursday, October 29, 2009

Go go


We’ve gone a long way.. We can make it.

Picture credit.

Sunday, October 18, 2009

I’m Off to Barren Land, Again

Status: At home for the weekend.

I’m getting the tiniest bit obsessive over some things right now. For example: Arzu hijabs, eating meat, and list of things to do before I’m 25.

I’m always coming out with this kinda lists, but never follow up on them which is really bad. I still have the list at the back of my mind, and try to check items off the list but I’m not doing it consistently. Get what I mean?

Currently no.1 on the list: To be more toned. So far it’s working great. I look like I lost weight, but the weighing scale shows the same weight—so that means I’m gaining muscular weight and losing the fat. I THINK.

Another 8 months to go before graduating. Time FLIES. I’m not kidding.

I’ve already packed my bags. Going back to youteepay. Ganna be soooooooo much fuunnnn. Looking forward to the power supply and water cut-offs!


Rockstar Batch Dinner

So work-loaded lately, I wanna write LOTS but just don’t have the drive.

I’ve always had this aversion to public displays of my personal photos on the blog, hence the lack of photos so far. But I’ve been talking about the dinner here for the past two posts so why not?

This was the look I was goin for, fierce face and everything.


Changed the look a little, and this is what I’ve got:



A Shout out: HELLO YOU TWO!!!!


legs The shoes.

So yeah. Just thought I’d share. And yeah, it was a great night. An escape from the place of no water, no internet, no file sharing, and gtalk is main communication line because mobile phone’s one is for emergency only.

ok I’ll stop whining now. But SERIOUSLY. SIGHS. I wish they could live up to their name!!

Wednesday, October 7, 2009

Monday, October 5, 2009

Somebody Asked Me To Post This, So I Did

killer heels

Killer heels, rockstar night. Enuf said.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...